Ammonium Stearate offered by us is used extensively in the textile Industry, in acrylic latex compounds and other areas requiring foam generation and bubble control, used for lubricating properties. They also help to keep emulsions from separating into their oil and liquid components. The Stearate salts increase the thickness of the liquid (oil) portion of cosmetics and personal care products and reduce the clear or transparent appearance of finished products. Ammonium Stearate is available in the form of White Powder packed in 25kg, 50kg HDPE Bag. We can offer it in many grades as per the application needs in different industry sectors.
|Product Name||Ammonium Stearate|
|Assay||95 to 100%|
|Grade Standard||Technical, Laboratory Grade|
|Molecular Weight||301.52 g/cm3|
|Minimum Order Quantity||25kg|
|Packing Type||25kg,50kg HDPE Bag|
|Usage||Emulsifiers, Surfactants, Cosmetics|