ZINC CARBONATE COSMETIC GRADE most common use of zinc carbonate is as a raw material in the production of rubber. Used as a compound element, it helps to improve the translucency or transparency of the natural rubber material. Zinc carbonate is frequently used as an animal feed additive. One of the biggest growth areas for zinc carbonate is the cosmetic industry. It is used in a wide range of products, including makeup, hair and skin care, bath products and shaving items. Its ability to boost transparency means it is increasingly used to create sunscreen creams. Its antiseptic properties also ensure that it is frequently used in pharmaceuticals. The strong white pigmentation of zinc carbonate means that it is used in paints and ceramics. It is offered in Technical and Cosmetic grade. It is available in the form of white powder packed in 25kg, 50kg HDPE Bag. We can offer it in many grades as per the application needs in different industry sector.
|Product Name||Zinc Carbonate Cosmetic Grade|
|Density||0.4 to 0.6 gm/ml|
|Grade Standard||Technical, Cosmetic Grade|
|Molecular Weight||125.4 g/mol|
|Minimum Order Quantity||25kg|
|Packing Type||25kg,50kg HDPE Bag|
|Usage||Rubber, Animal Feed, Cosmetic|